Vivian Blaine

Follow
Vivian Blaine

Born

11/21/1921, Newark, New Jersey USA

Died

12/9/1995

Birth Name

Vivian Stapleton

Gender

Female
7.2
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born in Newark, New Jersey on November 21, 1921, Vivian Stapleton (as she was know then) was destined for a long showbiz career, which began at the ripe age of 3. When she got older she performed in local nightclubs and later attended the American Academy of Dramatic…more

Credits