Vivian Vance

Follow
Vivian Vance

Born

7/26/1909, Cherryvale, Kansas

Died

8/17/1979

Birth Name

Vivian Roberta Jones

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was born Vivian Roberta Jones, with a brother and four sisters. After the family moved from Cherryvale to Independence, Kansas, she studied drama under Anna Ingleman and William Inge. Their next move, to Albequerque NM brought her to the Albuquerque Little Theatre, which provided her the money…more

Credits