Vivian Wu

Follow
Vivian Wu

Born

1/1/1966, Shanghai,China

Birth Name

Wu Jun Mei

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Wu Jun Mei
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vivian Wu was born in Shanghai, China in 1966 as Wu Jun Mei. Vivian started acting at age fifteen with the Shanghai Film Studio, and then later Vivian studied Travel Industry Management at Hawaii's Pacific University. After that Vivian acted as 'Wen Hsiu' in the Oscar Oscar-winning film…more

Credits