TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Vivica A. Fox

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/30/1964 , South Bend, Indiana, U.S.

Birth Name

Vivica Anjanetta Fox

Gender

Female

Biography:

Vivica Fox is the youngest in a family of 4 children. She and her older sister and two older brothers were born and raised in Indianapolis, Indiana.



For college she attended Golden West College in Huntington Beach, California.

She graduated with an Associate Art Degree in Social Sciences.



Just recently she has been blessed with the spotlight of Hollywood shining upon her. Her feature film debut was in the blockbuster hit opposite Will Smith in Independence Day. Other stars she's shared the screen with in films are Queen Latifah, George Clooney, Chris O'Donell and Arnold Schwarzenegger. She also shared the screen with Vanessa Williams in Soul Food.



She has also had many guest starring roles in such shows such as Living Single, Family Matters, Matlock, Beverly Hills 90210, The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, China Beach and a reoccuring role in The Young and the Restless.

More
Less