Vladek Sheybal

Follow
Vladek Sheybal

Born

3/12/1923, Zgierz, near Lodz, Poland

Died

10/16/1992

Birth Name

Wladyslaw Sheybal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vladets Shebal, Wladyslaw Sheybal
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vladek Sheybal was a very distinguished Polish Actor/ Director who came to England as a young actor after winning an Oscar award in his native Poland for acting. Part of the award gave him the opportunity to come to England to study French and English but he liked…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vladek Sheybal yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW