Vondie Curtis-Hall

Follow
Vondie Curtis-Hall

Born

9/30/1956, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Vondie Curtis Hall

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vondi Curtis Hall, Vondie Curtis Hall
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vondie Curtis-Hall, born on September 30, 1956 in Detroit, Michigan, is an American actor and filmmaker. Curtis-Hall began his career in the theater after studying at the Juilliard School in New York City and Richmond College in London. His first film role came in 1988 when he was…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vondie Curtis-Hall yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less