W.G. Snuffy Walden

Follow
W.G. Snuffy Walden

Born

2/13/1950, Louisiana, USA

Birth Name

William Garrett Walden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Snuff Walden
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Television composer for many American shows, his debut theme was for thirtysomething. As of 2006, he has been attached to all of Aaron Sorkin's television productions for both theme and episode soundtracks.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less