Wale

Follow
Wale

Born

9/21/1984, Washington D.C.

Birth Name

Olubowale Victor Akintimehin

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Olubowale Victor Akintimehin, Wale Victor Folarin
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wale is one of the most acclaimed rappers to come out of Washington D.C. in a long time. He has appeared on numerous late night talk shows and is quickly making a name for himself.

Credits