Wallace Beery

Follow
Wallace Beery

Born

4/1/1885, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Died

4/15/1949

Birth Name

Wallace Fitzgerald Beery

Gender

Male
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wallace Beery (born April 1, 1885) was an American film actor, best remembered for his role as "The Champ" (1931) for which he won the Oscar for Best Actor. Over his long and successful career, Beery appeared in 250 films, with including roles as Long John Silver in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less