Wallace Ford

Follow
Wallace Ford

Born

2/12/1898, Bolton, Lancashire, England, UK

Died

6/10/1966

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wally Ford
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wallace Ford, born as Samuel Jones Grundy on February 12, 1898, in Lancashire, England, was a film and television actor who appeared in several Westerns and B-movies. Ford grew up in a Dr. Barnado's childrens home before being adopted by a Canadian farmer. He was mistreated by his…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW