Wallace Shawn

Follow
Wallace Shawn

Born

11/12/1943, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wally Shawn
8.2
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Short, frazzle-haired character actor with blubbery lower lip and distinctive lisp, who frequently plays nervous, untrustworthy characters (usually for laughs). He's also a talented writer with several plays to his credit, as well as the script for My Dinner With Andre (1981), a partially autobiographical film he penned…more

Credits