Wally Pfister

Follow
Wally Pfister

Born

7/8/1961, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Walter Pfister

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wally Pfister is a cinematographer and actor who is known for his work on the 2000 film "Memento," the 2005 film "Batman Begins," the 2008 film "The Dark Knight" and the 2010 film "Inception." Wally was born on July 8, 1961, in Chicago, Illinois, and his first film…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wally Pfister yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW