Wally Szczerbiak

Follow
Wally Szczerbiak

Born

3/5/1977, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Walter Robert Szczerbiak

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Wally World, Walter Robert Szczerbiak
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wally Szczerbiak played in the NBA from 1999-2009, most notably with Kevin Garnett and the Minnesota Timberwolves for 7 years. Since retiring Wally has worked as an analyst for MSG and CBS Sports.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wally Szczerbiak yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW