Walt Disney

Follow
Walt Disney

Born

12/5/1901, Chicago Illinois USA

Died

12/15/1966

Birth Name

Walter Elias Disney

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Retlaw Yensid, A Walt Disney Production, Retlaw Elias Yensid, Mr. Disney
  • American producer, director, and animato...
  • American animator and producer Walt Disn...
9.8
User Rating
95 votes

Biography

EDIT

Walter Elias Disney was born in Chicago, Illinois on December 5, 1901. When he was 5, a murder occurred nearby in Chicago, and the Disneys decided to move to the small town of Marceline, Missouri. Walt was often scolded at school for not doing work, and drawing instead.…more

Credits