Walt Willey

Follow
Walt Willey

Born

1/26/1951, Ottawa, Illinois

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walt E. Willey
7.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walt E. Willey was born in Ottawa, Illinois on January 26th, 1951. There he attended the Southern Illinois University, majoring in the Fine Arts. In 1981, he left Illinois for New York, to pursue a professional acting career. He joined the cast of the popular daytime drama Allmore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less