Walter Catlett

Follow
Walter Catlett

Born

2/4/1889, San Francisco, California, USA

Died

11/14/1960

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walter L. Catlett
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Walter Catlett was an American actor and Broadway performer who career spans more than 40 years. He was born on February 4, 1889 in San Francisco, California. After graduating from St. Ignatius College in San Francisco, he headed east to New York City hoping to find a career…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Walter Catlett yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less