Walter Hill

Follow
Walter Hill

Born

1/10/1942, Long Beach, California, USA

Birth Name

Walter Wesley Hill

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Lee
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Hill is an American screenwriter, producer and director born in 1942. Hill was born in Long Beach, California and suffered from asthma as a child and missed a lot of school. His asthma prevented him from playing sports or being active with friends, so he concentrated on…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW