Walter Matthau

Follow
Walter Matthau

Born

10/1/1920, New York, New York, USA

Died

7/1/2000

Birth Name

Walter John Matthow

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Mr. and Mrs. Walter Matthau, Walter Matuschanskayasky
9.0
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Matthau served during World War II in the U.S. Air Force. Studying at the Dramatic Workshop in New York, he found his niche. He got his start on stage and soon he was appearing on television on anthology programs in the 1950's. He starred in the television…more

Credits