Walter Mirisch

Follow
Walter Mirisch

Born

11/8/1921, New York, New York

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walter M. Mirisch
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Mirisch is an American film producer. He was born on November 8, 1921 in New York City. He first entered the movie industry when he took a summer job as an usher in Jersey City's State Theater. Mirisch produced his first film, Fall Guy (1947), for Monogram…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW