Walter Pidgeon

Follow
Walter Pidgeon

Born

9/23/1897, Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada

Died

9/25/1984

Birth Name

Walter Davis Pigeon

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walter Davis (Pigeon) Pidgeon began his career, in entertainment, not as an actor, but as a vocalist. Pidgeon moved from his native Canada around 1920 to study voice at the New England Conservatory Of Music in Boston. After leaving the Conservatory, Pidgeon did musical theater for several years,…more

Credits