Walton Goggins

Follow
Walton Goggins

Born

11/10/1971, Birmingham, Alabama

Birth Name

Walton Sanders Goggins, Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Walter Goggins, Walt Goggins
  • Walton Goggins as Boyd Crowder on Justif...
8.8
User Rating
105 votes

Biography

EDIT
Walton Goggins was born in Birmingham, Alabama and grew up in a renovated 1880s farmhouse in Lithia Springs, Georgia. When he was 12, he casually walked into the office of an Atlanta casting agent named Shay Griffin and said that he wanted to be an actor. In 1989,…more

Credits