Wanda Sykes

Follow
Wanda Sykes

Born

3/7/1964, Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Wanda Sykes-Hall

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Wanda Sykes-Hall
  • Wanda Sykes hosts The Wanda Sykes Show.
  • Emmy Award-winning actress, comedian and...
5.7
User Rating
123 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wanda was born in Portsmouth, Virginia and raised in Maryland. She graduated with a Bachelor of Science degree from Hampton University. Her stand-up career began at a Coors Light Super talent Showcase in Washington, DC where she performed for the first time in front of a live audience.…more

Credits