Warner Wolf

Follow
Warner Wolf

Born

11/11/1937, Washington D.C.

Birth Name

Warner William Wolf

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Warner Wolf is a legendary sportscaster who began his career on radio before working with ABC and CBS Sports. He has also had cameos in movies such as Rocky IV. Warner Wolf has written two books Let's Go to the Videotape and Give Me a Break.

Credits