Warren Christie

Follow
Warren Christie

Born

11/4/1975, Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

Hans Warren Christie

Gender

Male
  • Warren Christie as Cameron Hicks on Alphas.
  • Warren Christie as Cameron Hicks on Alphas.
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT
When Warren Christie was two his family immigrated to Ontario, Canada, where he grew up. Warren Christie played football in college. It was during is college years that his interests in actting progressed. After college graduation he left Ontario and moved to Vancouver to pursue his acting career.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW