Warren Christie

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/4/1975 , Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK

Birth Name

Hans Warren Christie

Gender

Male

Biography:

When Warren Christie was two his family immigrated to Ontario, Canada, where he grew up. Warren Christie played football in college. It was during is college years that his interests in actting progressed.

After college graduation he left Ontario and moved to Vancouver to pursue his acting career.

Some of Christie's television roles include: "Supernatural," "The L Word," "Battlestar Galactica" and "The Days."