Warren Frost

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/25/1929 , Vermont, USA

Birth Name

Warren Lucas Frost

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in upstate Vermont, Warren Frost left his home at the age of 17 to enlist in the U.S. Navy during World War II. After finishing his service, he started working in the theater. He has a doctorate in theater arts from the University of Minnesota and a published playwright with four plays to his credit and has writen a novel.