Warren G.

Follow
Warren G.

Born

11/10/1970, Long Beach, Ca

Birth Name

Warren Griffin III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Warren Griffin III, Warren Griffin, Warren III Griffin
9.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Half-brother to Dr. Dre, Griffin's parents relocated to Long Beach from Tennessee and Oklahoma before he was born. He was raised in a staunchly Christian tradition, and despite affiliations with gangsta rap, he maintained his allegiance to "Jesus' at the top of his list of dedications on his…more

Credits