Warren Oates

Follow
Warren Oates

Born

7/5/1928, Depoy, Kentucky, USA

Died

4/3/1982

Birth Name

Warren Mercer Oates

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Warren Oats, Warren M. Oates
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
American character actor of the 1960s and 1970s whose distinctive style and intensity brought him to offbeat leading roles. Oates was born in a very small Kentucky town and attended high school in Louisville, continuing on to the University of Louisville and military service with the U.S. Marines.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Warren Oates yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW