Warren Sapp

Follow
Warren Sapp

Born

12/19/1972, Plymouth, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Warren Carlos Sapp

Gender

Male
  • John Saunders, Jenn Brown and Warren Sap...
6.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Warren is a football player, who served as the defensive tackle for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers from 1995 until 2003, then for the Oakland Raiders from 2004 until 2007. In early 2008, Warren announced his retirement from professional football in two simple words, "I'M DONE!". Now retired, Warren…more

Credits