Warren Sapp

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/19/1972 , Plymouth, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Warren Carlos Sapp

Gender

Male

Biography:

Warren is a football player, who served as the defensive tackle for the Tampa Bay Buccaneers from 1995 until 2003, then for the Oakland Raiders from 2004 until 2007. In early 2008, Warren announced his retirement from professional football in two simple words, "I'M DONE!". Now retired, Warren was announced as a celebrity dancer on the seventh season of Dancing with the Stars.