Warren Zevon

Follow
Warren Zevon

Born

1/24/1947, Chicago, Illinois

Died

9/7/2003

Birth Name

Warren William Zevon

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Warren Zevon, a story-telling, dry-witted yet humorous, genius musician was born in 1947. His early years were filled with mentors such as Robert Craft and Igor Stravinsky. It is reported that he scored the highest IQ ever recorded in the city of Fresno,CA. In the 1960's he toured…more

Credits