Warrior

Follow
Warrior

Born

6/16/1959, Crawfordsville, Indiana

Birth Name

Bryan Barry James Hellwig

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dingo Warrior, Blade Runner Rock, Jim Helwig, Ultimate Warrior, The Ultimate Warrior, Jim "Justice" Hellwig, The Warrior, Jim Hellwig
6.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
Warrior began his pro career in 1985. He was apart of Powerteam USA and then moved on to WCCW known as the Dingo Warrior. He then left there shortly thereafter being signed to the then WWF in 1987. He stayed in the then WWF from 1987-1991. During that…more

Credits