Warwick Davis

Follow
Warwick Davis

Born

2/3/1970, Epsom, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

Warwick Ashley Davis

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Warwick was born in Epsom in Surrey in 1970; he has one younger sister. His father was an insurance broker and his mother a home maker. When he was 11, his grandmother heard an announcement about Return of the Jedi requiring people under 4 feet. He won the…more

Credits