Wayde Preston

Follow
Wayde Preston

Born

9/10/1929, Denver, Colorado, USA

Died

2/6/1992

Birth Name

William Erskine Strange

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wayde Preston, born William Erksine Strange on September 10, 1929, was among the early pioneers who fled Hollywood for Europe to make what were called "spaghetti westerns". In the late 1940's, after attending the University of Wyoming, Wayde became a professional musician, playing string bass in several popular…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wayde Preston yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW