Wayne Brady

Follow
Wayne Brady

Born

6/2/1972, Orlando, Florida, U.S.

Birth Name

Wayne Alphonso Brady

Gender

Male
  • Wayne Brady hosts the new incarnation of...
9.1
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wayne Brady graduated from Dr. Phillips High School at the age of 16. He began performing at SAK Comedy Lab, a comedy club in central Florida. He then developed acting skills in Los Angeles, California in 1996 and he started starring "In Whose Line Is It Anyway." He…more

Credits