Wayne Brady

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/2/1972 , Orlando, Florida, U.S.

Birth Name

Wayne Alphonso Brady

Gender

Male

Biography:

Wayne Brady graduated from Dr. Phillips High School at the age of 16. He began performing at SAK Comedy Lab, a comedy club in central Florida. He then developed acting skills in Los Angeles, California in 1996 and he started starring "In Whose Line Is It Anyway." He amazes people with his ability to think, act, sing and be funny all at once with out any effort. He also had his own show in 2001 called "The Wayne Brady Show" which won 4 Daytime Emmy Awards. He was named Sak Theatre's 1992 Rookie of the Year for TheatreSports/Improv. He was also named Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special for The List in 2006 and Going to the Mat in 2004.

More
Less