Wayne Gretzky

Follow
Wayne Gretzky

Born

1/26/1961, Brantford, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Wayne Douglas Gretzky

Gender

Male
8.6
User Rating
16 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wayne Gretzky is known as the greatest hockey player of all time. He was born in Brantford, Ontario, Canada, and played for the Edmonton Oilers, Los Angeles Kings, St. Lous Blues, and New York Rangers in his distinguished hockey career. He now works for the Phoenix Coyotes, and…more

Credits