Wayne Newton

Follow
Wayne Newton

Born

4/3/1942, Norfolk, Virginia

Birth Name

Carson Wayne Newton

Gender

Male
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
  • Season Five
5.6
out of 10
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT

Carson Wayne Newton was born on April 3, 1942, in a beautiful southern valley called Roanoke, Virginia. Joining his elder brother Jerry, the family was now complete. His parents, Patrick Newton and Evelyn Marie Smith Newton, were each of fifty-percent Indian descent; and their son would someday cherish…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wayne Newton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW