Wayne Rogers

Follow
Wayne Rogers

Born

4/7/1933, Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Died

12/31/2015

Birth Name

Wayne M. Rogers

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wayne Rogers, born on April 7, 1933, has had a unique and extensive acting career. He received his first regular role on a TV series on the show Edge of Night. Since then, he has starred in several other shows, including Stagecoach West and M*A*S*H. After three years…more

Credits