Weird Al Yankovic

Follow
Weird Al Yankovic

Born

10/23/1959, Downey,California

Birth Name

Alfred Matthew Yankovic

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Weird Al, Prince of Parodies, Al Yankovic, Weird Al Yankovic
9.8
User Rating
110 votes

Biography

EDIT

Weird Al is famous for copying other people's music, and changing the words, to make the song his own, with loads of comedy. Weird Al also writes his own music, which he does not copy from anybody else. He is one of the funniest music artists and the…more

Credits