Wendell Burton

Follow
Wendell Burton

Born

7/21/1947, San Antonio, Texas

Birth Name

Wendell Ray Burton

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
After his father was killed in an Air Force plane crash, Wendell Burton's family moved several times, ending up in San Francisco, where in college, he became involved in acting, eventually starring in the San Francisco production of You're a Good Man, Charlie Brown. Director Alan Pakula saw…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wendell Burton yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW