Wendell Corey

Follow
Wendell Corey

Born

3/20/1914, Dracut, Massachusetts, USA

Died

11/8/1968

Birth Name

Wendell Reid Corey

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wendell Corey was an American actor who starred in more than forty film in the 1940s, 50s, and 60s. He was born on March 20, 1914 in Dracut, Massachusettes. The son of a Pastor, he began performing in summer community theater and eventually worked his way up to…more

Credits