Wendi McLendon-Covey

Follow
Wendi McLendon-Covey

Born

10/10/1969, Bellflower, California

Birth Name

Wendy Anne McLendon

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Wendi McClendon-Covey
6.0
User Rating
60 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wendi McLendon-Covey is best known for her role as Deputy Clementine Johnson on the irreverant Comedy Central show Reno 911!. She also starred as Lydia Mayhew on the Lifetime show Lovespring International, which ran in the summer of 2006. She is a Main Company member of the comedy…more

Credits