Wendi Peters

Follow
Wendi Peters

Born

2/29/1968, Blackburn, Lancashire, England.

Birth Name

Wendy Peters

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Wendi Petters, Wendy Peters, Wendi Peters-Linden
7.1
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on the 29th Feb 1968 (Leap Year!)
She lived in Blackburn.
Moved to London and Lost her Lancashire accent.
In 1988,
she met her future husband Kenny Linden.
In 2000,
she gave birth to her daughter Grace Peters-Linden
In 2001,
Played "Pam Jolly" in "Bad Girls"…more

Credits