Wendie Malick

Follow
Wendie Malick

Born

12/13/1950, Buffalo, New York

Birth Name

Wendy Malick

Gender

Female
  • Jane Leeves, Betty White, Valerie Bertin...
8.2
User Rating
82 votes

Biography

EDIT
Audiences will once again be welcoming back into their homes two-time Emmy and Golden Globe nominee Wendie Malick when she returns to television in ABC's midseason comedy, "Jake in Progress." Most recently on the small screen Malick lent her voice talent to NBC's primetime animated series, "Father of…more

Credits