Wendy Crewson

Follow
Wendy Crewson

Born

5/9/1956, Hamilton Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Wendy Jane Crewson

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Wendy Crewson was raised in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. She attended Westwood Collegiate and was first exposed to acting when she performed in The Boy Friend in grade 10. Crewson attended Queens University in Kingston, Ontario where she won the prestigious Lorne Greene Award for outstanding work in the…more

Credits