Wendy Melvoin

Follow
Wendy Melvoin

Born

1/26/1964, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Wendy Ann Melvoin

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Wendy Melvoin is an American guitarist and singer-songwriter. She's one half of the duo "Wendy and Lisa". She and Lisa Colemanmet while playing with Prince and the Revolution in the 1980's. Wendy and Lisa's television composer credits include Mercy, Heroes, Nurse Jackie, Virtuality, Bionic Woman, Crossing Jordan, Head…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wendy Melvoin yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW