Wendy Richard

Follow
Wendy Richard

Born

7/20/1943, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, England, UK

Died

2/26/2009

Birth Name

Wendy Emerton

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Wendy Richards, Wendy Emerton
  • The cast of EastEnders gather in 1997.
  • Wendy Richard stars in Dad's Army in 1973.
  • Wendy Richard
  • Wendy Richard and James Alexandrou in Ea...
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT
She was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) by Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth in the 2000 Birthday Honours List for her services to television drama. Contributed a few lines on a number 1 hit single in the UK chart, entitled "Come Outside" featuring…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wendy Richard yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less