Wensley Pithey

Follow
Wensley Pithey

Born

1/20/1914, Cape Town, Union of South Africa

Died

11/10/1993

Birth Name

Ivan Wensley Pithey

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Character actor who started performing on stage at the age of 12 in his native South Africa. He moved to England in 1947 and continued to appear on stage,screen and TV often as portly authority figures. A notable portrayer of Sir Winston Churchill. He was married 3 times and had one son.more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Wensley Pithey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW