Wentworth Miller

Follow
Wentworth Miller

Born

6/2/1972, Chipping Norton, Oxford, England

Birth Name

Wentworth Miller III

Gender

Male
  • Season Three
8.8
User Rating
2,382 votes

Biography

EDIT
London born-Brooklyn raised Miller is part African-American, Jamaican, English, German, French, Dutch, Syrian, and Lebanese. He graduated Quaker Valley Senior High School in Leetsdale, PA (Just outside Pittsburgh) in 1990 and went on to Princeton, where he traveled the world with the school's a capella group. After graduating…more

Credits